Get started29 Deeble Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6TS). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 15.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 70.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £162,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
29 Deeble Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 23 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 23 years.
29 Deeble Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,693
Street avg £2,276
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tregavethan View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2021Most recent
£162,500
+11.3%over 14 years15 September 2006
£145,950
+8.2%over 11 months21 October 2005
£134,950
+147.6%over 4 years25 May 2001
£54,500
+50.3%over 2 years19 June 1998
£36,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6TS: £140,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TR3 6TP
Closest school
0.4 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.