Get started7 Trevallion Park is a detached house in Feock, Truro, Truro (TR3 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil.
Held since February 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £908,000 is 33.5% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 162 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (139 m² median across 17 EPCs).
7 Trevallion Park has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Extensions and alterations to dwelling including extended living space to rear and new porch, parking provision and canopy to front without compliance with condition 2 of decision notice PA23/04191 dated 15/08/2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£908,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.5% per year over 11 years.
£680,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 7 Trevallion Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,198
Street avg £4,283
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trevallion Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

Extensions and alterations to dwelling including extended living space to rear and new porch, parking provision and canopy to front.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 February 2010Most recent
£680,000
+10.6%over 1 year2 February 2009
£615,000
+310.0%over 7 years4 July 2001
£150,000
-16.7%over 2 years20 November 1998
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6RS: £614,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
TR3 6NG
Closest school
2.1 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.