Get started2 Trevallion Park is a detached house in Feock, Truro, Truro (TR3 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1873 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in March 2015 the rating was F, the property has climbed 4 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £951,000 sits 54.9% above the 2020 sale of £614,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 174 m² it's 25.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (139 m² median across 17 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £614,000 in September 2020.
Extension: Rear of property
Rear extension, loft conversion including a dormer window, re-roofing of integral garage plus internal alterations
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£951,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£614,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Trevallion Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £4,322
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trevallion Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Heat pump installed, significantly improving energy efficiency
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
Solar PV panels (50 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2020Most recent
£614,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6RS: £600,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
TR3 6NG
Closest school
2.1 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB