Get started27 Trevallion Park is a two-bedroom detached house in Feock, Truro, Truro (TR3 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (147 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£753/sq ft) was about 132.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £600,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Proposed alterations and extension to 27 Trevallion Park, Feock.
27 Trevallion Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£574,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£600,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 27 Trevallion Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,108
Street avg £4,053
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 155 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trevallion Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 June 2024Most recent
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6RS: £614,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
TR3 6LS
Closest school
2.1 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB