Get started6 Kelliwith is a five-bedroom detached house in Feock, Truro, Truro (TR3 6QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 294 m² (around 3165 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,478,000 is 18.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 76.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 294 m² the property is well over the postcode median (175 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 6 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold March 2021 for £1,245,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Kelliwith's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Exception notice for works to trees:T1 - Mature Turkey Oak - Fell to ground level, grind out stump.T2 - Mature Silver Birch - Fell to ground level, grind out stump.T3 - Scotts Pine - Remove dead wood greater than 40mm.T4 - Mature Turkey Oak - Remove and make safe two broken hanging limbs.
6 Kelliwith has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2006.
£1,478,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 14 years.
£1,245,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 6 Kelliwith runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,235
Street avg £2,685
Floor Area
294 m²
Street avg 218 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Filling Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Switched from oil to mains gas, reducing emissions and costs
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Mechanical ventilation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Proposed New Detached Garage
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 March 2021Most recent
£1,245,000
+27.7%over 1 year26 September 2019
£975,000
+182.2%over 13 years22 September 2006
£345,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6QZ: £725,000 (2025–2003).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
TR3 6FG
Closest school
2.6 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.