Get started4 Forth Noweth is a detached house in Carnon Downs, Truro, Truro (TR3 6LU). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 949 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 sits 57.6% above the 2011 sale of £245,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011.
4 Forth Noweth's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2020
4 Forth Noweth has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
4 Forth Noweth valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 4 Forth Noweth stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,777
Street avg £2,664
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stretyn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

26 September 2011Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6LU: £327,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TR3 6PY
Closest school
1.4 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB