Get started29 Penhalls Way is a property in Playing Place, Truro, Truro (TR3 6EX). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £355,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£355,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 22 years.
18 October 2018Most recent
£355,000
+269.8%over 21 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Penhalls Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

10 April 1997
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6EX: £407,500 (2025–2020).
TR3 6PB
Closest school
1.0 km
Kea Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB