Get started51 Pengelly Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6DP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 20.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 40% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £219,950 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
51 Pengelly Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£219,950
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 51 Pengelly Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,792
Street avg £2,949
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£219,950
+15.8%over 13 years2 November 2007
£189,950
+331.7%over 11 years17 May 1996
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6DP: £290,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TR3 6LS
Closest school
0.3 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.