Get started21 Pengelly Way is a semi-detached house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6DP). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in February 1997. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 sits 410.6% above the 1997 sale of £49,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£84/sq ft) was about 67.1% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2024
21 Pengelly Way's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 2 years.
£49,750
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 2 years.
On years held, 21 Pengelly Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£905
Street avg £3,048
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

12 February 1997Most recent
£49,750
+1.5%over 1 year26 June 1995
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6DP: £290,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB