Get started3d is a three-bedroom property in Carbis Bay, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 2PW). It has council tax band D. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -24.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £2,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3d has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on 3d was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£2,000
Growth on file: -24.8% per year over 18 years.
1 October 2025Most recent
£2,000
-99.5%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Extension: Side of property
Construct a conservatory to the side of the house
16 November 2020
£425,000
+16.4%over 13 years15 June 2007
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2PW: £455,000 (2024–2020).
TR26 2AD
Closest school
0.5 km
St Ives School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.