Get startedMinas Tirith is a property in Ayr, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 1EL). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£298,000
Growth on file: -2.2% per year over 2 years.
12 October 2006Most recent
£298,000
-4.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

17 August 2004
£312,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1EL: £316,000 (2020–2011).
Garrack Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Ives Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB