Get started8 Bellever Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Camborne (TR14 8RL). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 22.9% above the 2005 sale price.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£187,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Bellever Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,065
Street avg £2,724
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dolcoath Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

6 October 2005Most recent
£187,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8RL: £190,000 (2023–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TR14 8QZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB