Get started7 Bellever Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Camborne (TR14 8RL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 57.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £260,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Bellever Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 15 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 15 years.
7 Bellever Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,467
Street avg £2,491
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dolcoath Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

10 September 2021Most recent
£260,000
+40.5%over 5 years4 January 2016
£185,000
-1.1%over 2 years25 June 2013
£187,000
+4.2%over 7 years28 April 2006
£179,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8RL: £190,000 (2023–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TR14 8QZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.