Get started1 Fore Street is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Praze, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 823 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 13% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 103.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 76 m² it's 24.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 33 EPCs).
1 Fore Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2018
Alteration and extension to dwelling
1 Fore Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 18 years.
£284,950
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 18 years.
1 Fore Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,727
Street avg £2,190
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

Alterations and extension to dwelling
27 April 2016Most recent
£284,950
+83.8%over 6 years19 November 2009
£155,000
+10.7%over 5 years5 March 2004
£140,000
+150.0%over 4 years21 October 1999
£56,000
+17.3%over 10 months11 December 1998
£47,750
+6.1%over 10 months2 February 1998
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0JX: £239,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TR14 0DB
Trethannas Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crowan Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.