Get started1 Buckfield Row is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Camborne (TR14 0HR). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 sits 55.2% above the 2015 sale of £138,500. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015.
1 Buckfield Row valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Buckfield Row outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,822
Street avg £1,988
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bus Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 September 2015Most recent
£138,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0HR: £137,000 (2022–2013).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
TR14 0RA
Closest school
0.4 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB