Get started13 is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in North Roskear Village, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0AS). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (July 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in August 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 32.9% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 43.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
13 saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 5 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 13 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,642
Street avg £2,305
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trevarno Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 August 2007Most recent
£140,000
+19.1%over 2 years20 December 2004
£117,500
+47.0%over 2 years5 July 2002
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0AS: £110,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TR14 0LA
Closest school
0.4 km
Rosemellin Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.