Get started7 is a mid-terrace house in North Roskear Village, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0AS). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 94), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £135,000 — fresh data. At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (53 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 21.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 103.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £2,147
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trevarno Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

7 November 2025Most recent
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0AS: £76,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Rosemellin Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB