Get started26 Antron Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9HS). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 21.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 84.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
26 Antron Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 14 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 14 years.
26 Antron Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,647
Street avg £2,504
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

22 August 2017Most recent
£310,000
+42.9%over 11 years26 July 2006
£217,000
+3.3%10 May 2006
£210,000
+5.5%over 2 years15 January 2004
£199,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9HS: £250,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TR10 9FG
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.