Get started7 Chandler Park is a detached house in Penryn (TR10 9FL). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2017); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 is 40% above the 2017 sale price.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£274,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Chandler Park is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,394
Street avg £3,683
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Well Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

1 December 2017Most recent
£274,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9FL: £415,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Closest school
1.1 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB