Get started14 Chandler Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Penryn (TR10 9FL). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 54 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £501,000 is 33.6% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £374,950 in August 2018.
14 Chandler Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Chandler Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£374,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 14 Chandler Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,205
Street avg £3,688
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Well Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

22 August 2018Most recent
£374,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9FL: £415,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
TR10 9LE
Closest school
1.1 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB