Get startedLittle Trolvis is a detached house in Longdowns, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows an F (score 28), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 42.6% below the 2023 sale of £605,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£703/sq ft) was about 179.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 3 refused. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £605,000.
Little Trolvis's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Prior Notification for an Agricultural storage building.
Latest sale on Little Trolvis was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£605,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Little Trolvis lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
28 (F)
Street avg 43 (E)
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Prior Notification of Proposed Agricultural or Forestry Development; for Agricultural storage building.
9 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
19 October 2023Most recent
£605,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9DR: £265,500 (2024–2021).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
TR10 9LB
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB