Get started3 Treluswell Cottages is a semi-detached house in Lower Treluswell, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9AT). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in June 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 123 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 sits 265.4% above the 1999 sale of £118,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£90/sq ft) was about 63.8% below the postcode norm.
3 Treluswell Cottages's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2024
3 Treluswell Cottages's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£118,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Treluswell Cottages is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£963
Street avg £3,118
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

9 June 1999Most recent
£118,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9AT: £172,500 (2022–2018).
Coachworks House Flat 1 Lower Treluswell Penryn
Sold Jun 2022
Watergate Lower Treluswell Penryn
Sold Mar 2022
Coachworks House Flat 2 Lower Treluswell Penryn
Sold Jan 2022
Lower Treluswell Farm Lower Treluswell Penryn
Sold Oct 2019
Coachworks House Flat 3 Lower Treluswell Penryn
Sold Sept 2017
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
TR10 9EH
Lower Treluswell — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB