Get started26 Albert Terrace is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newton Abbot (TQ12 2BE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 835 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 35.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 29.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
26 Albert Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2022
26 Albert Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 26 Albert Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,970
Street avg £1,520
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

5 September 2016Most recent
£152,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 2BE: £165,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TQ12 2AS
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints Marsh CofE Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB