Get started6 Wilderness Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Crowborough (TN6 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 33.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 38.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Wilderness Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 20 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 20 years.
6 Wilderness Park outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,159
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Goldsmiths Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

22 June 2020Most recent
£225,000
+48.0%over 16 years30 September 2003
£152,000
+38.2%over 2 years5 June 2001
£110,000
+2.3%over 1 year21 January 2000
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1DQ: £195,000 (2024–2020).
8 Wilderness Park Beacon Close Crowborough
Sold Feb 2024
9 Wilderness Park Beacon Close Crowborough
Sold Sept 2023
2 Wilderness Park Beacon Close Crowborough
Sold Dec 2020
5 Wilderness Park Beacon Close Crowborough
Sold Sept 2020
1 Wilderness Park Beacon Close Crowborough
Sold Aug 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TN6 1UG
Closest school
0.7 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.