Get started12 Bryants Field is a three-bedroom detached house in Crowborough (TN6 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 is 38.2% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £330,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
GARAGE DEMOLISHED AND NEW TWO STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE WITH A REPLACEMENT REAR EXTENSION AND REPLACEMENT PORCH.
12 Bryants Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£330,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Bryants Field is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,204
Street avg £3,709
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

5 December 2018Most recent
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1BH: £485,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
TN6 1BH
Lidl — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB