Get started7 Bryants Field is a three-bedroom detached house in Crowborough (TN6 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include notable views and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 40% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £458,500.
7 Bryants Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 19 years.
£458,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 19 years.
7 Bryants Field is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,206
Street avg £3,626
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

5 July 2024Most recent
£458,500
+83.4%over 18 years28 October 2005
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1BH: £542,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
TN6 1BH
Lidl — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB