Get started11 Bryants Field is a five-bedroom detached house in Crowborough (TN6 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
At 163 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £573,500 — fresh data. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Bryants Field's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 11 Bryants Field was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£600,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£573,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Bryants Field lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,518
Street avg £3,683
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

26 February 2025Most recent
£573,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1BH: £485,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
TN6 1JN
Lidl — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB