Get started9 Anderida Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4XD). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 65 m² this is the 5th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (77 versus a worst of 53). The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 12.6% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 33.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £190,000 — fresh data.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 28 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 28 years.
On epc rating, 9 Anderida Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,923
Street avg £2,851
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kewhurst Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

28 March 2025Most recent
£190,000
+25.0%over 8 years9 August 2016
£152,000
+112.6%over 16 years10 August 1999
£71,500
+44.4%over 2 years5 March 1997
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4XD: £230,000 (2025–2022).
7 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2025
20 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
6 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Sept 2023
18 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2022
2 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TN39 4XD
Closest school
0.5 km
Little Common School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.