Get started2 Anderida Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4XD). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. At 60 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 56% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2022 for £203,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£203,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Anderida Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,392
Street avg £2,820
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kewhurst Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2022Most recent
£203,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4XD: £230,000 (2025–2022).
7 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2025
9 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
20 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
6 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Sept 2023
18 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TN39 4XD
Closest school
0.5 km
Little Common School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB