Get started6 Anderida Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4XD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 15th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 56.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £230,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2026
6 Anderida Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Anderida Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,824
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kewhurst Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

27 September 2023Most recent
£230,000
+17.9%over 3 years17 October 2019
£195,000
+30.0%over 3 years2 August 2016
£150,000
+212.5%over 19 years7 March 1997
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4XD: £228,950 (2025–2022).
7 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2025
9 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
20 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
18 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2022
2 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TN39 4AQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Little Common School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.