Get started1 Anderida Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4XD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 74 m² this is the 16th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 24 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 24 years.
1 Anderida Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,041
Street avg £2,843
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kewhurst Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£225,000
+18.4%over 11 months10 November 2020
£190,000
+24.2%over 16 years3 September 2004
£153,000
+61.1%over 2 years8 February 2002
£95,000
+13.1%over 1 year10 January 2001
£84,000
+44.8%over 2 years24 March 1998
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4XD: £230,000 (2025–2022).
7 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2025
9 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
20 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
6 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Sept 2023
18 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TN39 4SE
Closest school
0.5 km
Little Common School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.