Get started16 Anderida Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4XD). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 67 m² this is the 10th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 15.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 37.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £195,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Anderida Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 14 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£2,910
Street avg £2,852
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kewhurst Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

20 March 2019Most recent
£195,000
+2.6%over 1 year7 April 2017
£190,000
+28.4%over 9 months24 June 2016
£148,000
+9.6%over 11 years12 May 2005
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4XD: £230,000 (2025–2022).
7 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2025
9 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
20 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
6 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Sept 2023
18 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TN39 4SE
Closest school
0.5 km
Little Common School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.