Get started12 Anderida Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4XD). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 65 m² this is the 5th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 11.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £187,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Anderida Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jan 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 22 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£2,885
Street avg £2,854
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kewhurst Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

7 July 2021Most recent
£187,500
+25.0%over 7 years28 March 2014
£150,000
+78.7%over 14 years5 November 1999
£83,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4XD: £230,000 (2025–2022).
7 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2025
9 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
20 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
6 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Sept 2023
18 Anderida Court Mansell Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TN39 4XD
Closest school
0.5 km
Little Common School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.