Get started15 Broad Oak Coppice is a two-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4PU). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 67 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (67–70 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 30.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017.
15 Broad Oak Coppice valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 12 years.
£137,500
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 12 years.
15 Broad Oak Coppice outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,052
Street avg £1,764
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wheatsheaf — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

30 November 2017Most recent
£137,500
-5.2%over 9 years13 June 2008
£145,000
+31.8%over 2 years31 May 2006
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4PU: £145,000 (2024–2023).
2 Broad Oak Coppice St Marks Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Sept 2024
27 Broad Oak Coppice St Marks Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Aug 2024
31 Broad Oak Coppice St Marks Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Sept 2023
26 Broad Oak Coppice St Marks Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2023
12 Broad Oak Coppice St Marks Close Bexhill On Sea
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TN39 4SE
Closest school
0.2 km
Little Common School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.