Get started8 Clock Tower Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3HP). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 67 m² this is the 12th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–155 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 10.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 64.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2021 for £186,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 8 Clock Tower Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 24 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 24 years.
8 Clock Tower Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,776
Street avg £2,270
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

9 July 2021Most recent
£186,000
+32.9%over 7 years7 January 2014
£140,000
+3.7%over 4 years30 October 2009
£135,000
+12.5%over 7 years28 August 2002
£119,950
+207.6%over 4 years22 September 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3HP: £180,000 (2025–2023).
30 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Oct 2025
26 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jul 2025
14 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Aug 2024
12 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2024
34 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Aug 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TN39 3QZ
Closest school
1.0 km
St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.