Get started30 Clock Tower Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3HP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in January 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 61 m² this is the 5th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–155 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 28 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 18.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 56.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £173,500 in October 2025.
30 Clock Tower Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 30 years.
£173,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 30 Clock Tower Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,844
Street avg £2,267
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 October 2025Most recent
£173,500
+137.8%over 26 years9 March 1999
£72,950
+102.6%over 3 years19 July 1995
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3HP: £180,000 (2025–2023).
26 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jul 2025
14 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Aug 2024
12 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2024
34 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Aug 2023
33 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TN39 3QZ
Closest school
1.0 km
St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.