Get started26 Clock Tower Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3HP). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 14th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–155 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 28 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2015.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 19.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 48.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £180,000.
26 Clock Tower Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for 26 Clock Tower Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 26 Clock Tower Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,609
Street avg £2,276
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 July 2025Most recent
£180,000
+9.1%over 9 years31 July 2015
£164,950
+29.0%over 11 years3 December 2003
£127,880
+124.4%over 3 years1 March 2000
£57,000
+26.7%over 1 year3 March 1998
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3HP: £173,500 (2025–2023).
30 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Oct 2025
14 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Aug 2024
12 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2024
34 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Aug 2023
33 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TN39 3QY
Closest school
1.0 km
St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.