Get started34 Clock Tower Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3HP). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 30 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (30–155 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 28 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£458/sq ft) was about 198.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (69 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £148,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Clock Tower Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2024
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 16 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 34 Clock Tower Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,933
Street avg £2,187
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

18 August 2023Most recent
£148,000
+32.1%over 1 year20 August 2021
£112,000
+30.2%over 5 years30 September 2015
£86,000
-4.4%over 8 years31 August 2007
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3HP: £180,000 (2025–2023).
30 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Oct 2025
26 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jul 2025
14 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Aug 2024
12 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2024
33 Clock Tower Court Park Avenue Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TN39 3QY
Closest school
1.0 km
St Peter and St Paul CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.