Get started11 St Kitts is an end-of-terrace house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3DR). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. At 128 m² this is the 21st smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 79–192 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (73 versus a worst of 39). The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 24 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold April 2023 for £435,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 St Kitts ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
11 St Kitts has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 24 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 11 St Kitts runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,398
Street avg £3,039
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sovereign Light Cafe — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

27 April 2023Most recent
£435,000
+13.0%over 7 months30 September 2022
£385,000
+46.4%over 16 years10 March 2006
£263,000
+99.2%over 7 years22 January 1999
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3DR: £453,700 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TN39 3UG
Closest school
1.2 km
King Offa Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.