Get started1 Brockley Road is a five-bedroom property in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3EX). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since January 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey
EXTENSION OF POOL ROOM BY 2.0M TO THE SOUTH - PURSUANT TO PLANNING PERMISSION RR/2011/991/P DATED 20TH OCTOBER 2011 AND INSTALLATION OF A JULIETTE BALCONY TO THE REAR (SOUTH FACING) SECOND FLOOR DORMER.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£482,500
Growth on file: 16.6% per year over 2 years.
25 January 2008Most recent
£482,500
+27.6%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Polegrove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

VARIATION OF CONDITION 9 IMPOSED ON RR/2011/991/P - RAISING RIDGE TO EXTEND FURTHER EAST BY 2.0M
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 June 2006
£378,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3EX: £175,000 (2023–2018).
The Banda Flat 6 5 Brockley Road Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jul 2023
The Banda Flat 5 5 Brockley Road Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2021
The Banda Flat 2 5 Brockley Road Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jan 2020
The Banda Flat 4 5 Brockley Road Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jun 2018
2 Brockley Road Bexhill On Sea
Sold Feb 2018
TN39 3BT
Closest school
0.9 km
King Offa Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.