Get started14 Westbourne Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3AA). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 85 m² this is the 12th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–123 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 23 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 41.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £270,000 in September 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Westbourne Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 18 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 18 years.
14 Westbourne Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,176
Street avg £2,919
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cooden Beach Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

24 September 2024Most recent
£270,000
+20.0%over 4 years20 May 2020
£225,000
+30.4%over 8 years5 January 2012
£172,500
+11.3%over 5 years5 September 2006
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3AA: £290,000 (2024–2022).
2 Westbourne Court Cooden Drive Bexhill On Sea
Sold Oct 2024
5 Westbourne Court Cooden Drive Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2024
27 Westbourne Court Cooden Drive Bexhill On Sea
Sold Oct 2023
28 Westbourne Court Cooden Drive Bexhill On Sea
Sold Aug 2023
18 Westbourne Court Cooden Drive Bexhill On Sea
Sold Dec 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TN39 3FE
Closest school
1.4 km
Little Common School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.