Get startedThe Furnace is a property in Crowhurst, Battle, Battle (TN33 9AL).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £620,000 in November 2020.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for The Furnace has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£620,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 26 years.
12 November 2020Most recent
£620,000
+595.1%over 25 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

12 May 1995
£89,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 9AL: £296,000 (2020–2013).
TN33 9DP
Closest school
0.4 km
Crowhurst CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB