Get started13 Falconers Drive is a mid-terrace house in Battle (TN33 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in January 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 sits 87% above the 2006 sale of £146,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 18.3% below the postcode norm.
13 Falconers Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.7% per year over 9 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 13 Falconers Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,086
Street avg £3,666
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

27 January 2006Most recent
£146,000
+86.0%over 5 years13 September 2000
£78,500
+23.6%over 1 year23 April 1999
£63,500
+33.7%over 2 years6 September 1996
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0DT: £280,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TN33 0YE
Closest school
1.5 km
Battle and Langton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.