Get started2 Cockerel Place is a detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7LS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. At 70 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (70–98 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (81 versus a best of 85). The latest certificate (June 2021) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 is 82.4% below the 2021 sale of £1,378,816, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,830/sq ft) was about 459.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,378,816 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Cockerel Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 2 Cockerel Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,378,816
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

11 November 2021Most recent
£1,378,816
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7LS: £284,950 (2021–2021).
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB