Get started6 Bale Place is a semi-detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7LN). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 10.3% below the 2023 sale of £308,665, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. Sold January 2023 for £308,665.
6 Bale Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 6 Bale Place was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£308,665
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 Bale Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,811
Street avg £3,889
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

4 January 2023Most recent
£308,665
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7LN: £320,000 (2023–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
TN25 7DA
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB