Get started33 Augustine Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Finberry, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7GH). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £400,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 4 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 4 years.
33 Augustine Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,211
Street avg £3,711
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

1 December 2022Most recent
£400,000
+11.9%over 4 years20 August 2018
£357,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7GH: £410,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
TN25 7EW
Song Thrush Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Finberry Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB