Get started97 Dalelands Estate is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Drayton (TF9 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 826 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 41.7% above the 2013 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). On the market in January 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
97 Dalelands Estate's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2020
97 Dalelands Estate valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 4 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 97 Dalelands Estate runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,629
Street avg £1,585
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 January 2013Most recent
£124,950
+35.8%over 3 years23 February 2009
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 1BE: £139,950 (2017–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
TF9 1QZ
Clod Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Market Drayton Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB