Get started100 Dalelands Estate is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Drayton (TF9 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 835 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 43.4% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012.
100 Dalelands Estate's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2022
100 Dalelands Estate valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 8 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 100 Dalelands Estate stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,869
Street avg £1,545
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

25 October 2012Most recent
£145,000
+35.5%over 8 years24 June 2004
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 1BE: £135,000 (2017–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TF9 1QZ
Clod Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Market Drayton Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB