Get started34 Dalelands Estate is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Market Drayton (TF9 1BA). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in May 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 43.6% above the 2014 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2024
34 Dalelands Estate valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 34 Dalelands Estate lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,535
Street avg £1,554
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

27 May 2014Most recent
£119,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 1BA: £190,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TF9 1QZ
Clod Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Market Drayton Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB