Get started3 Ilex Close is a two-bedroom property in West Huntspill, Highbridge, Highbridge (TA9 3SH). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in October 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£76,000
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 12 years.
15 October 2007Most recent
£76,000
+76.7%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

29 November 2002
£43,000
+104.8%over 4 years6 November 1998
£21,000
+5.7%over 3 years27 October 1995
£19,875
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA9 3SH: £77,500 (2022–2014).
TA9 3ES
Millgreen Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
West Huntspill Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.